Kerala Chess Collective Open Chess Free Tournament

Final Standings : Open

PLACE NAME Rating SCORE M-Buch BUCH. PROGR.
1 SONUMON P S  1599 6 26 34 26.5
2 JISHORE V M  1934 6 22.5 31 23
3 AMAL ROOZI  1585 6 21 29.5 24
4 ANOOP P  1353 5.5 24 33 24
5 MANOJ M V  1746 5.5 23.5 31 22.5
6 PATHROSE C T  1654 5.5 23 31 26
7 SABARI RAJ C V  1434 5.5 22 31 23
8 SUBRAHMANIAN  V P  1546 5.5 19.5 27.5 22.5
9 SUKUMARAN A  1424 5.5 19 27.5 20
10 SANTHOSH P V  1742 5 23.5 31.5 22
11 MANOJAN RAVI  1379 5 22.5 31 23
12 MANOJ N  1372 5 20.5 29.5 20
13 SUDHA P  2001 5 19 27 19
14 NISHAD A  1269 5 18.5 25.5 21
15 NYKAJ A K  1192 5 18 26 20
16 JUSTIN TONY JOHN  1338 5 16.5 22.5 15
17 RAJESH K B  1568 4.5 21.5 29 20.5
18 M S NAMBOOTHIRI  1606 4.5 21 29 21.5
19 GEORGE V V    4.5 20.5 29 19
20 SUNIL KUMAR V T  1140 4.5 20.5 27 21.5
21 VIPIN K  1285 4.5 18.5 27 20.5
22 SREEDHARAN P  1269 4.5 14.5 20 13.5
23 BRAHMA  1465 4 21 29.5 20
24 BABU PADUVALAM    4 20.5 29 19
25 YAJNA P NAMBIAR  1050 4 20 29 19
26 SABU VARGHESE  1503 4 20 28 19
27 SASEENDRAN P U    4 20 28 16
28 MAHENDRA PRASAD K    4 19 26.5 16
29 GANAPATHY M  1373 4 18.5 27 18
30 GOPALAN M V    4 18.5 26.5 16
31 ASHARAF P    4 17.5 25.5 16
32 SREERAMAN NAMBOOTHIRI P  1373 4 17 25 16
33 PHILIP T J    4 17 23.5 15
34 SATHYANARAYANAN K M  1240 4 16.5 23.5 16
35 CHANDRAN M V    4 16.5 23.5 15
36 GIREESH  T    4 16 23 15
37 BALU    3.5 20.5 28.5 17.5
38 SEBASTIAN P J    3.5 19.5 28 17.5
39 RAGHAVAN N    3.5 16.5 23 14
40 RAJEEV GOPALAKRISHNAN    3.5 16.5 22.5 8
41 SUNIL P    3.5 16.5 22 13.5
42 SASIDHARAN P  1125 3.5 16 24 13.5
43 SUDHAKARAN CHATHMATH    3.5 16 23 12.5
44 PAVITHRAN P    3 20 27.5 15
45 SHAIJAL K    3 19.5 26 14
46 SAJI GEORGE    3 19 26.5 13
47 RAVI MUNDOL    3 18 24 12
48 PREMA RAJAN N P    3 17 24.5 12
49 TOMY C C    3 16.5 24 13
50 SREEDHARAN T V    3 16.5 23 12.5
51 RANJITH VARAYIL    3 16 22.5 14
52 SREEJITH P R    3 16 22 12
53 VINOD MUTTATH    3 15.5 23 12
54 TKV KUNHIKKANNAN    3 15.5 22.5 12
55 SUNIL KUMAR K V    3 15.5 21 12.5
56 PADMANABHAN K    2.5 20 27 12.5
57 VINEETH A    2.5 16 22.5 10
58 SURESH KUMAR    2 15 20.5 9
59 VINOD KUMAR    2 14.5 20.5 7
60 SREEKUMAR P A    2 12 20.5 8
61 JILSON GEORGE    2 8 16 5
62 SANTHOSH CHALINKAL    1.5 15.5 22 7
63 SANKARAN BHATTATHIRI    1.5 11 17.5 5.5
64 VAISHAKH  P V    1.5 7 14 4.5
65 SHANKARAN K V    1.5 7 13.5 3.5
66 GOPI MAVUNKAL    1.5 6 12 4.5
67 NANU K V    1.5 5.5 13.5 3.5
68 VIPIN RAJ    1 12 18 6
69 FOUSUL HUCK    1 10.5 14.5 2
70 GEORGE MATHEW    1 9 16 5
71 MADHU N    1 9 15.5 3
72 GANGADHARAN    1 7 12 3
73 VINIL JOEL    1 4 13 3
74 JOYSON DELSON D SOUZA    1 3 12 3
75 MIDHUN SHAJI  1175 0.5 10 16 2
76 SHYAMA K    0.5 5.5 11.5 0.5
77 KRISHNA ARTS    0.5 4 8 0.5
78 MOHAMMED HAMEED    0 9 9 0
79 RAFEEQUE M    0 9 9 0
80 MISHAB M P    0 7.5 7.5 0
81 NAUSHAD    0 7 7 0
82 JITHESH    0 6 6 0
83 SHAFEEQUE    0 5 14 0
84 JENSON ANTONY    0 5 5 0
85 RAJKUMAR    0 5 5 0
86 RAFEEK MUDERY    0 3.5 3.5 0
87 VINOD A    0 3 10 0
88 DINESH S    0 3 9.5 0
89 AKHILESH K V    0 3 3 0
90 ALBIN THOMAS    0 3 3 0
91 JAMES THOMAS    0 3 3 0
92 RASHEED VAZHAYIL    0 3 3 0
93 RATHISH KUMAR V    0 3 3 0
94 SAJITH A    0 3 3 0
95 FOUSUL HAK    0 2.5 2.5 0
96 KRISHNA ARTS    0 2 9.5 0


Final Standings : Under-15

PLACE NAME Rating SCORE M-Buch BUCH. PROGR.
1 KARTHIK RAJ  1451 6.5 24 31.5 27.5
2 ABHIRAM  1280 6 23.5 32 24
3 VARUN RAJESH  1345 5.5 25.5 34.5 24.5
4 HARSHAN S  1181 5.5 22.5 32 23
5 SANGEETH KRISHNAN  1188 5.5 22 31.5 23
6 SHRIGANESH  1163 5.5 21 27.5 22
7 ASHVIN THAMBAN  1157 5.5 20 27.5 22.5
8 SASMITH A SUVARNA  1074 5 24.5 33 24
9 ABHISHEK S    5 22 31 21
10 KEERTHANA SALIAN    5 21.5 30 19
11 DENNIS MOOTHEDATH  1315 5 21.5 29.5 25
12 AVINASH K P  1042 5 21 28.5 19.5
13 PRATHYUSH M    5 20.5 28 18
14 ADITH P LAL    5 20 29 21
15 TOBIN TOMY    5 19.5 26.5 19.5
16 SURYA DEV S    5 16.5 22.5 15
17 ABHIJITH KANNAN    4.5 22 30.5 23
18 AVANI B S    4.5 21.5 31 20.5
19 ATHIRA P    4.5 21.5 29.5 20.5
20 ADITH THAMBAN    4.5 21 29 18
21 PRIYADARSHINI    4.5 20.5 29 18
22 ABHA P    4.5 19 27 16
23 GOUTHAM KRISHNA P    4.5 17.5 24 17
24 VINEETH    4.5 17 24 19.5
25 THEJAS M S    4.5 16 22 16
26 VIVEK V NAMBIAR    4 20.5 29 19
27 MITALI SHETTY    4 20 29.5 17
28 TOM CHRISTIANO GEORGE    4 19.5 28 19
29 ADRA P  1129 4 19.5 27.5 17
30 SHREEKA S HEGDE    4 19.5 27.5 16
31 NANDA GOPAL V T    4 19 25.5 16
32 MILIND SHETTY    4 18 25.5 15
33 ANKITH K S    4 17.5 23.5 17
34 KEERTHANA    4 17 24 12
35 PARVATHI A V    4 16.5 24 14
36 SARANGI C    4 16.5 23 15
37 ARUN DINESH    4 15.5 22 14
38 DEVANARAYANAN    3.5 21.5 29.5 17.5
39 NIVED MOHAN    3.5 20.5 28.5 16.5
40 PRANAV SHARMA U    3.5 20 28.5 16
41 SAMEERA SUNIL    3.5 20 27.5 16.5
42 MEGHA PRASAD    3.5 19 27 15.5
43 MIHIR JYOTHI    3.5 19 26.5 13.5
44 VARSHITH P S    3.5 18.5 25.5 15
45 NEERAJ A K    3.5 18 25 15
46 NANDAKRISHNAN E V    3.5 16.5 24.5 12.5
47 SHOBHITH V V    3 19.5 27 15
48 SAVANTH KRISHNAN R    3 19 26.5 16
49 NADU SURESH    3 18.5 24 13
50 DEVAPRIYA S    3 17 23 12
51 SHASHANK BHAT    3 16.5 23 16
52 ROSHIL RAJESH    3 16.5 23 13
53 ARCHANA SURESH    3 16.5 22.5 15
54 ANIRUDH    3 15.5 22.5 10
55 ANAND ROSHAN    3 15.5 20.5 13
56 EINSTEIN SHIBY    3 15 20 10
57 ADHIRAJ    3 14 19.5 10
58 SHIKA RAJESH    3 14 19 8
59 SREERAM S    3 11.5 16.5 9
60 SIDHARTH MOHAN    2.5 18.5 26 10.5
61 ADINATH    2.5 14.5 20.5 9.5
62 REVATHI RAJAN    2.5 14.5 20.5 8.5
63 HARIMURALI T K    2 17.5 27 10
64 ANNA SWATLANA ELIS GEORGE    2 17.5 22.5 10
65 NAVNEETH VINOD    2 16 23.5 11
66 ENRIQUE SHIBY    2 15.5 20 4
67 DHANUSH T V    2 14.5 20.5 8
68 MIHA SAJITH    2 14 20 6
69 SARANG V M    2 8 16 6
70 SHREEHARI KISHORE    2 8 15 7
71 K MADHAVA KAMATH    1.5 13 19 5
72 SAVERI C    1.5 12 17 4
73 SREERAJ S    1.5 6 13 4
74 KEERTHIKA P    1 11.5 18.5 5
75 ANURADHA P GOVIND    1 11 15 3
76 JOSE JOY    1 7.5 16 3
77 ALFRED SABU    1 7 14.5 3
78 MAHIT KRISHNA    1 7 14 3
79 DEVA NARAYANAN  A    1 6.5 13 4
80 ENRIQUE SHIBY    1 6 11 1
81 ABOOBAKER SIDDIQ K M    1 3.5 10 1
82 ABDUL MAHAFOOF A L    1 3 8.5 2
83 ADARSH SANTHOSH    0 6 12.5 0
84 KALIDAS VISWAM    0 6 6 0
85 ANAND KRISHNAN    0 4.5 9.5 0
86 ALEX JOJO    0 4.5 4.5 0
87 ASHWIN K JOSEPH    0 4 4 0
88 GOUTHAM MADHU    0 4 4 0
89 ANANDA KRISHNAN    0 3.5 3.5 0
90 ASHISH JOJO    0 3.5 3.5 0
91 SEBASTIAN JOY    0 2 2 0

Tournament Concluded:

🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪
Kerala Chess Collective
Chess Association Kasaragod
Rotary Club of Nileshwar
▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪

*Open Chess Free Tournament-2018*

On 10, 11 February 2018
At Rotary Auditorium Nileshwar
………………………………………………
*Results/ Prize winners*
*Senior (Open):*
……………………..
1. Sonumon P S
2. Jishore V M
3. Amal Roozi
4. Anoop p
5. Manoj M V
6. Pathros C T
7. Subrahmanian V P
8. Sukumaran A
9. Santhosh P V
10. Manojan Ravi
11. Manoj N
12. Nishad A
13. Nykaj A K
14. Rajesh KB
15. George V V
………………………………..
Best Kasaragod:
1. Sabari Raj C V
2. Justin Tony John
…………………………………
Best Woman:
Sudha P
…………………………………..
Best senior citizen:
M S Namboothiri
……………………………………………….
*Subjunior(Under 15):*
………………………………
1. Karthik Raj
2. Abhiram V
3. Varun Rajesh
4. Harshan S
5. Sangeeth Krishnan
6. Shriganesh
7. Ashvin Thamban
8. Sasmith A Suvarna
9. Abhishek
10. Keerthana Salian
11. Dennis Moothedath
12. Avinash K P
…………………………………………….
Best Kasaragod:
Prathyush M
…………………………….
Best Girl:
Avani B S
………………………………
Best U-7:
Savanth Krishnan R
………………………………..
Best U-9:
Adith Thamban
………………………………….
Best U-11:
Suryadev S
……………………………………
Best U- 13:
Abhijith Kannan
…………………………………………………
🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s